January 6th, 2018

Sooooo here we are Saturday!!! My first actual day off!! Although since I go to work at midnight I feel like its not really a day off, but I guess midnight is Sunday so it doesnt count? Idk tell that to my body! Haa…. I thought I would sleep more, because it has been a … More January 6th, 2018

January 5th, 2018

FRIDAAYYY!!!! Usually I would say Friyay, buuuut I am now working graveyard this weekend, I always mix it up, but I am working Sunday. Ha I keep saying Saturday, but its really Sunday. All I know is I cannot do graveyard all the time, it would drive me nuts! It has been a week since … More January 5th, 2018

January 4th, 2018

Fourth day into the New Year, are you feeling bright and shiny yet? Have you made plans for all of your resolutions? Orrrr are we still the same? Lol. My guess is we’re still all the same.. I say this because I have never really understood the necessity of a “special” holiday or time to … More January 4th, 2018

January 3rd, 2018

You know, sometimes, no matter HOW hard you work, or HOW hard you try. You will NEVER be enough for someone or something. Its amazing I tell you what, Ill never quite understand the science to it, I mean I know for sure that I spent at least a few months or so posting about … More January 3rd, 2018

January 2nd, 2018

Wellllllllll so another day came and went… this year seems to be slipping away from me as fast as it came!!! I think I previously stated that on New Years Eve I worked a 16 hour shift, Where half of that was a graveyard so I get off Monday morning, deliriously tired and unable to … More January 2nd, 2018

December 7th, 2017

Well…. here we are, rapidly approaching the finish line of yet another year. Were you like many of the other Americans who made a list of resolutions they SWORE they were gonna accomplish this year? Did you lose that extra weight you were trying to lose? Did you take that trip? Quit that job? Or … More December 7th, 2017

September 4th, 2017

😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂 Hahahahahahahahaahahahahahahahahahahaha  Oh my goodness…  I can’t stop laughing… I LOVE when the universe sorts itself out!!! 😍😍 man.. Lies ALWAYS come to the surface and for once I’m not sad or mad or hurt. All I can do is laugh… Oh man… Hahahahahahahahahahahaha. In the words of baby Kai:  Liar liar pants for hire!!! … More September 4th, 2017